Tini

PRIVACY POLICIES

Protection of the privacy of your personal information

To conclude a purchase transaction or the use of products or services offered by Tiendade Fotolibros (from now on “Tienda de Fotolibros”) a brand of FP Impresora S.A , withC.U.I.T. number 30-67764589-6 and legal address at Antonio Beruti 1560, Florida Oestes, City of Buenos Aires, Argentinian Republic, within the site:consultas@tiendadefotolibros.com.ar (the “Site”), your will need to provide the following data:i) full name (name and surname), ii) tax ID number iii) address, locality and,if needed, province to which you want the delivery to be made, iv) an email address &v) any necesary information to generate the corresponding invoice and your payment methodlike credit card number, credit card issuer, and expiry date (the “Personal Information ").Tienda de Fotolibros can be required by law or judicial resolution to reveal the Personal Informationto the corresponding authorities.Tienda de Fotolibros will preserve the Personal Information you provide within the servers,which are protected against intrusion or unauthorized access by firewalls or by other technologicalmeans. Personal Information is located in a secure facility, and only some employees and Tienda de Fotolibros agents will be granted access to this Personal Informationbecause of the "knowledge needo".We reserve the right to modify our privacy policy at any time.In case our privacy policy changes, the updated policy will be posted on this site.This Privacy Policy and Personal Information Protection can be changed at any momentand without previous notice. Continuity in the use of the site after anymodification will constitute sufficient proof of your acceptance of the new terms.



What does our Privacy Policy comprise?

This policy is divided into the following sections:
1. Data Collection and Processing
2. “Cookies” – Information automatically saved on the computer
3. Use of Personal Information and Purpose of Use
4. Data Disclosure - Restrictions
5. Freedom of information
6. External Links
7. Security
8. Protection of Personal Information
9. Questions and Comments
10. Policy Acceptance

1. Data Collection and Processing

• Information provided by you: Personal Information.

Any information that allows to identify a person is considered Personal Information. PersonalInformation this site may collect includes name of the person,address, phone number, credit card details, educational and employment background andemail address.The owner of this site will not collect any Personal Information unless, it is voluntarily provided by you or otherwise permitted by applicable regulations on protectionof personal information. As a consecuense, the one who provides information acknowledges that information is provided on an absolutely voluntary basis and that this information is true.

• Automatically loaded information: it is not considered as personal information.

When visiting this website, certain type of data which is not considered as personal informationmay be recorded automatically by the server (eg. search engine name, your internet provider, website fromwhich you are visiting us, average time spent on the site and pages visited, between others). Collection, processing and use of communications or data will occur and will be carried out in accordance with the maximum possible extent which is provided by the legal framework for the protection of data privacy.


2. "Cookies" - Information automatically saved on your compute

A "cookie" is information stored in the visitor's hard drive by the website visited.That way, the website remembers certain information about the visitor at the time of the nextvisit.The owner of this site may use cookies to view the preferences of its visitors andoptimize the website accordingly. If you do not want to receive cookies, please configureyour Internet browser to delete all cookies from your computer's hard drive,block them all or to receive a warning before any cookie is saved.Any additional information will only be saved if the user provide those details voluntarily.


3. Use of Personal Information and Purpose of Use

Information provided by you is used just for purposes of providing you with information and/or receiving suggestions. If you want your information to be removed from our database, you can request it at any time by email at the following address: consultations@tiendadefotolibros.com.ar with the subject"Remove".


4. Data Disclosure - Restrictions

The owner will only collect, use or reveal personal data provided by you for the previously reported purposes.It will not provide any personal informaton obtained to third parties, unless that the disclosure of data:(i) is necessary to prepare, negociate or close a conctract with you;(ii) is required by any regulation, governmental or judicial authority;(iii) is necessary to establish or preserve a legal claim or defense;(iv) is necessary to prevent any fraud or other illegal activities such as attacksintended to the owner's computer and technological systems.


5. Freedom of information

Upon your written request, the owner will inform you by the means requested, theclassified personal information corresponding to you, in accordance with the provisions establishedin the local legislation. If this information is incorrect, you want to update it and/or delete it,the owner will correct, update or detele the information requested at no cost.To do this, please send an e-mail to the following address consultations@tiendadefotolibros.com.ar with "update" as the subject. When contacting the above-mentioned email, you will be told how you can requestaccess, rectification, updating and/or deletion of your personal information.


6. External Links

This site may include links to other websites.Este sitio puede incluir links a otros sitios web. The owner is not responsible and will notrecognize any responsibility for privacy policies, practices and content of thosesites.Visitors are instructed to review the privacy policies indicated in those (and inall) third party sites.


7. Security

The owner uses technical and organizational security measures to protect your personalinformation against accidental or intentional manipulation, illegitimate destruction,loss or against unauthorized access or disclosure. Our security procedures arecontinuously improved with new technologies available. Links to other websites, containedin this website are not covered by this privacy policy. The owner is not responsible for the privacy policies or content of other websites.


8. Protection of Personal Information

Tienda de Fotolibros will create one or more databases with the information obtained from visitors and users of this site. This information will be treated as established by the terms provided by the National Law of Protection of Personal Data 25326.The holder of the personal information has the power to exercise the right of access to thethemselves, free of charge at intervals of not less than six months, unless alegitimate interest is proved for this purpose as established in article 14, paragraph 3 of Law No.25.326. (“El titular de los datos personales tiene la facultad de ejercer el derecho de acceso a losmismos en forma gratuita a intervalos no inferiores a seis meses, salvo que se acredite uninterés legítimo al efecto conforme lo establecido en el artículo 14, inciso 3 de la Ley Nº25.326”)(Disposición 10/2008. Art. 1º. B.O. 18/09/2008)The NATIONAL DIRECTORATE OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION, Organism forControl from Law No. 25,326, has the power to deal with complaints and claims that areinterpose in relation to compliance with the rules on personal information. (“La DIRECCIÓN NACIONAL DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES, Órgano de Control de la Ley Nº 25.326, tiene la atribución de atenderlas denuncias y reclamos que se interpongan con relación al cumplimiento de las normas sobre datos personales.”) (Disposición10/2008. Art. 2º)


9. Questions and Comments

If you have any inquire about the Privacy Policy of this website or about Protection ofPersonal Information, you can write an email to consultas@tiendadefotolibros.com.ar


10. Policy Acceptance

To use any of Tienda de Fotolibros sites, your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and / or its modifications, if there are, is necessary. If you do not agree with any part of the Privacy Policy, please do not use our websites.